Données personnelles

Use of your personal data



Attentive to the protection of personal data and concerned about the privacy of Internet users, SAS Château de Memanat is committed to ensuring the highest level of protection for your data. We make every effort to guarantee you a serene and secure navigation on our website according to the rules defined by the French Law and the European Community.
Privacy and protection of your data
SAS Château de Memanat undertakes that the collection and processing of your personal data, made from the site www.chateaudememanat.com, comply with the Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) which comes into effect on May 25, 2018.
Each form on the website www.chateaudememanat.com limits the collection of your personal data to the strict minimum and indicates:
the purpose of collecting the data,
the shelf life (3 years),
the person to whom this data is intended.
The data collected on our website
SAS Château de Memanat collects and processes information such as name, first name, e-mail address, telephone number, IP address, connection data and navigation data.
The obligatory or optional character is indicated to you during the collection by an asterisk.
Some data is collected automatically because of your actions on our website.
We also measure audience and attendance.
We collect the information that you provide us, especially when:
  • you contact our sales department via the contact form,
  • you browse our website and consult our services.
The shelf life of your data
The personal data collected on the website www.chateaudememanat.com is transmitted and stored according to secure protocols and is not retained beyond the time required to process your request.
The recipients of your data
The data concerning you is transmitted according to your request and your need to our various divisions: sales, marketing and webmarketing, design, invoicing and accounting, IT development.
Use of your data via our contact form
The information collected from this contact form is subject to computer processing to respond to your request for contact.
The personal data collected on the website www.chateaudememanat.com is used in accordance to your request to our various departments within our company and will not be retained beyond the time required to process your request.
Rights of access, rectification and deletion of your data
You may request access to your information, rectification or deletion.
For any additional information or request for modification / deletion of your private data, you can contact SAS Château de Memanat:
by e-mail: info@chateaudememanat.com,
by phone: 05 55 66 39 54
by post : SAS Chateau de Memanat, Chateau de Memanat, Memanat, 23250 Chavanat
Website manager and booking software manager : Atelier CARDE

SAS Château de Memanat has a response time of 2 months following the date of dispatch of your request.
To find out more about your rights, we invite you to consult the CNIL website.